Registration figures

Electronic Notetaker Deafblind Interpreter Lipspeaker Manual Notetaker Sign Language Interpreter Relay Intralingual Interpreter Sign Language Translator Speech to Text Reporter Regulated Trainee Sign Language Interpreter Regulated Trainee Relay Intralingual Interpreter Regulated Trainee Sign Language Translator
BFPO1
Channel Islands
East Midlands1111711811
East of England25138458271
France
Ireland112
Isle of Man1
London1182051419442910
North East14443421
North West291844472422
Northern Ireland37332621
Scotland221110626714
South East1116121871142543
South West6212891041424
Spain2
Wales564436
West Midlands242186352922
Yorkshire and The Humber19124262
Totals131246215155775352002630

The total includes dual registrations (ie one person on more than one register)